Privacy policy

 

Inmade Benelux BV, located at Koningsstraat 8 1811 LV Alkmaar, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
Inmade Benelux BV – Koningsstraat 8 – 1811 LV – Alkmaar – + 31 72 582 57 45 – www.inmadebenelux.nl
Dirk Jimmink is the owner and the Data Protection Officer of Inmade Benelux BV. He can be reached via
dirkjimmink@inmadebenelux.nl

Personal data that we process
Inmade Benelux BV processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you have provided these to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:
– First and last name
– Telephone number
– E-mail address
– Your explanation of your request for contact

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Inmade Benelux BV processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Being able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to perform our services
– Inform you about changes to our services and products

Automated decision making
Inmade Benelux BV does not make decisions on the basis of automated processing about matters that may have (significant) consequences for persons. This concerns decisions that are made by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example, an employee of Inmade Benelux BV) being involved.

How long we keep personal data
Inmade Benelux BV does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use a retention period of 30 days for the personal data you provide (Name, telephone number, e-mail address and text added to your request).

Sharing of personal data with third parties
Inmade Benelux BV only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Inmade Benelux BV does not use cookies or similar technologies.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Inmade Benelux BV. You have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organisation mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@inmadebenelux.nl. To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we request that you send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen service number black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks. Inmade Benelux BV would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national data protection authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

How we protect personal data
Inmade Benelux BV takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact us by telephone + 31 72 582 57 45 or via info@inmadebenelux.nl

INMADE BENELUX BV
T. +31 72 582 57 45
INFO@INMADEBENELUX.NL
KONINGSSTRAAT 8, 1811 LV ALKMAAR
THE NETHERLANDS

COPYRIGHT © 2021 
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
PRIVACY STATEMENT
CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 34241114
TAX-ID NL8182.42.838.B01

INMADE BENELUX BV / T. +31 72 582 57 45 / INFO@INMADEBENELUX.NL / KONINGSSTRAAT 8, 1811 LV ALKMAAR THE NETHERLANDS

COPYRIGHT © 2021 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED / PRIVACY STATEMENT / CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 34241114 / TAX-ID NL8182.42.838.B01